Header Image

Winter 2021

Hosted By Goolwa Regatta Yacht Club

Race 5   (28/08/2021)  BREMERTON WINES

Updated:  3/09/2021  6:06:40 PM

Division 2 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:14
Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW TCF TCF Cor d T
1 Wylo 14 Wylo R Cooper 14:26:38 04:12:38 1.0 0.710 02:59:22
2 Mackie 6733 Farr 6000 J Stanbridge 14:43:07 04:29:07 2.0 0.675 03:01:39
3 Girlfriend GR227 RL28_Girlfriend P Briton Jones 14:35:45 04:21:45 3.0 0.705 03:04:32
4 Wind in the Willows 962 Noelex 25 R Rees 14:39:13 04:25:13 4.0 0.725 03:12:17
5 Buccaneer 2 SA162 Farr 7500 I Scobie 14:55:33 04:41:33 5.0 0.725 03:24:07

Division 3 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:09
Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW TCF TCF Cor d T
1 7 Meals 183 Vxone C McPhee 13:14:37 03:05:37 1.0 0.875 02:42:25
2 Destiny 026 Noelex 25/T T Baldock 14:03:45 03:54:45 2.0 0.725 02:50:12
3 Foxy YC240 Noelex 25/T D Morrison 14:05:56 03:56:56 3.0 0.725 02:51:47
4 Bright'un B1 Restricted21/T M Schirmer 13:48:18 03:39:18 4.0 0.800 02:55:26
5 Seabomb 221 Spider22_Seabomb/T H Cooper 13:41:42 03:32:42 5.0 0.828 02:56:07
6 Elanora 50 RL28_Elanora/T L Edwards 14:19:30 04:10:30 6.0 0.713 02:58:36
7 Magicbox 280 MagicBox A Blacker 13:28:15 03:19:15 7.0 0.900 02:59:20
8 Nimue GA53 Nimue/T R Brown 13:41:35 03:32:35 8.0 0.850 03:00:42
9 World of Payne 441 Payne 7.5 B Davis 13:55:39 03:46:39 9.0 0.810 03:03:35
10 Annecy 6804 Farr 7500/T D Brumpton 14:24:30 04:15:30 10.0 0.725 03:05:14
11 Oh Really 3493 Farr 740 Sport/T M O'Reilly 14:42:43 04:33:43 11.0 0.760 03:28:02

Division 4 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:09
Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW TCF TCF Cor d T
1 Tripper Snipper SA879 Sharpie B Kelsey 13:00:37 02:51:37 1.0 0.943 02:41:50

Division 5 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:19
Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW TCF TCF Cor d T
1 Animal Scanny 1703 Nacra5.8Na J Southall 12:08:34 01:49:34 1.0 70.000 02:36:32
2 Makani 1667 Nacra5.8Na K McCallum 12:08:38 01:49:38 2.0 T Neumueller 70.000 02:36:37
3 Element Sails 4 F16 S Hallsworth 12:07:44 01:48:44 3.0 68.000 02:39:54
4 Sunset Strip 77 AClassClassic P Short 12:15:43 01:56:43 4.0 67.000 02:54:12
5 Chongololo 063 Taipan5.7 M McGuire 12:38:14 02:19:14 5.0 69.500 03:20:20
6 Willy Flipit 1459 F18 P Yates 12:37:37 02:18:37 6.0 65.000 03:33:15

Division 6 Mixed Class YS results Start : 10:19
Place Boat Name Sail No Class Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd Score CREW TCF TCF Cor d T
DNF Soul Pattinson Chemi V23 Multi23 B Lindsay     2.0 0.851  



Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image