Header Image

MILANG GOOLWA 2018

Hosted By Goolwa Regatta Yacht Club

Race 1   (27/01/2018)  FINAL RESULTS

Updated:  28/01/2018  6:57:36 PM

Division 1 Mixed Fleet Rating results Start : 09:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Fin Tim ETOrd
1 126 IOLE 08:31:51 0.585 04:59:26 Fraser Buchan Iole 18:01:51 7
2 14 WYLO X1 07:12:37 0.695 05:00:40 Randal Cooper Wylo 16:42:37 2
3 76 BETH 08:59:48 0.560 05:02:17 Paul Simmons Beth 18:29:48 8
4 234 TERN 07:11:37 0.715 05:08:36 Mike Badenoch Tern 16:41:37 1
5 100 TERRIBLE 07:38:10 0.695 05:18:26 Anthony O'Connell Terrible 17:08:10 3
6 334 MAMBO QUEEN 07:56:19 0.670 05:19:08 Graeme Foristal Mambo Queen 17:26:19 5
7 004 NEREID 07:50:36 0.690 05:24:43 James Byron Nereid 17:20:36 4
8 02 EDITH 08:19:19 0.710 05:54:31 Alan Edwards Edith 17:49:19 6
DNS 44 CURLEW   0.610   Hoppy Hoppen Curlew    
DNS 61 JABIRU   0.605   Stephen West Jabiru    
DNS 450 KALINGA   0.525   Campbell Mackie Kalinga    

Division 2 Mixed Fleet Rating results Start : 09:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Fin Tim ETOrd
1 3493 OHREALLY! 05:37:09 0.755 04:14:33 Mike O'Reilly Farr 740 Sport 15:17:09 2
2 125 HIGH C 05:44:30 0.745 04:16:39 Brian Doser Sonata 26 15:24:30 3
3 32 KYLIES CARBON RACE B 05:31:21 0.790 04:21:46 Simon Bath Blazer 15:11:21 1
4 026 DESTINY 05:56:58 0.755 04:29:31 Trevor Baldock Noelex25RegattaRig 15:36:58 5
5 CAN225 AMITY 05:52:53 0.795 04:40:32 Tom Foristal Soling [Mod] 15:32:53 4
6 R780 KAOS 06:33:41 0.795 05:12:59 Stuart Richardson Ross 780 16:13:41 6
7 666 THE SHED 07:06:21 0.790 05:36:49 Peter Nielsen Blazer 16:46:21 7
DNF 16 SCOOTER   0.782   Michael Worthington Sonata 760 Sport    
DNF YC292S CACHET   0.755   Anthony Traeger Farr 740 Sport    
DNS 2 SHAMBLES   0.765   Graham Franklin Swarbrick22    
DNS 68 GOSSAMER   0.788   Raymond Rootsey Spider 22 MK 1    
DNS 5192 HARMONY   0.782   Don McLennan Sonata 760 Sport    
DNS KA99 LOOK'N GOOD   0.795   Bill Johns Soling [Mod]    

Division 3 Mixed Fleet Rating results Start : 09:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Fin Tim ETOrd
1 144 SAND CASTLE 2 05:34:13 0.725 04:02:18 Philip Kelly Castle 650 15:24:13 1
2 110 WINDRUNNER 07:38:59 0.610 04:39:59 David Barnes Cole 19 17:28:59 8
3 109 NEOPTHYTE 07:39:29 0.650 04:58:40 Derek Morrison Sonata 6.3 17:29:29 10
4 570 COURTESAN 07:35:27 0.657 04:59:14 P Charles Court 750 17:25:27 5
5 69 MISTY DAWN 07:51:13 0.650 05:06:18 Mike South Bonito 22 17:41:13 12
6 GR50 ELANORA 07:16:30 0.708 05:09:02 Louise Edwards RL28_Elanora 17:06:30 3
7 104 VINTAGE RED 07:11:49 0.722 05:11:46 David Howard Farr 7500 17:01:49 2
8 30 TEMERAIRE 07:19:28 0.715 05:14:13 Craig Birbeck Van der Stadt 7.1 17:09:28 4
9 3203 CAT-EL 07:39:49 0.685 05:14:58 Peter White Timpenny 670 17:29:49 11
10 808 OOH LA LA 08:00:48 0.665 05:19:44 Marcus Windle Status 580 17:50:48 14
11 T740 AWAY WITH THE FARRIE 07:58:50 0.675 05:23:13 John Brice Farr 6000 17:48:50 13
12 GR5 EQUINOX 07:36:46 0.713 05:25:40 Murray Symonds RL28_Equinox 17:26:46 6
13 01 COOL CHANGE 07:37:24 0.715 05:27:02 Neil Sanderson Macgregor 26d T/S 17:27:24 7
14 6774 ITSA RULE 08:07:30 0.675 05:29:04 David Brumpton Farr 6000 17:57:30 17
15 6285 THE FARR SIDE 07:39:05 0.722 05:31:28 Geoff Price Farr 7500 17:29:05 9
16 6940 SURPRISE 08:26:10 0.675 05:41:40 R Greasley Farr 6000 18:16:10 18
17 7234 PANDORA 08:01:49 0.722 05:47:52 Bruce Charles Farr 7500 17:51:49 15
18 7214 C CHING 08:04:05 0.722 05:49:30 Richard Daw Farr 7500 17:54:05 16
DNF 70 SKYLARK   0.580   Geoff Barrow Princess 18    
DNF 038 WHISPERING JACK   0.725   Jack Kennett Noelex 25    
DNS 194 JUST CRUISIN   0.620   Robert Edgar Boomerang 20    

Division 4 Mixed Fleet Rating results Start : 10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Fin Tim ETOrd
1 2666 ENCORE 06:28:22 0.745 04:49:20 Don Richardson Sonata 26. 16:28:22 1
2 1010 SEA EAGLE 06:45:05 0.725 04:53:41 Carolyn Butcher Noelex 25. 16:45:05 2
3 209 SERENDIPITY 07:09:05 0.710 05:04:39 Adrian Schilling Compass 750[Mod]. 17:09:05 4
4 531 CARINA 06:47:42 0.780 05:18:00 Ben Morris Constellation 7.7. 16:47:42 3
5 1041 FARRNFAST 07:31:07 0.722 05:25:42 Locky McLaren Farr 7500. 17:31:07 6
6 332 BACCHUS 07:35:10 0.720 05:27:43 Brendan Murray RL28_Bacchus. 17:35:10 7
7 F7248 TAUWICHERE 07:45:16 0.722 05:35:55 Clive Wilson Farr 7500. 17:45:16 8
8 0023 MAID MARION 07:59:36 0.705 05:38:07 Peter Shipside Nw Is. Sharpie 23. 17:59:36 9
9 3109 WHIZZBANG 07:29:38 0.780 05:50:43 Kym Bannister Sonata 6.7 [Mod]. 17:29:38 5
10 3398 SLINGSHOT 08:16:34 0.739 06:06:58 Mark Jones Farr 7500[Mod]. 18:16:34 10
11 761 SEA CHARIOT 08:26:52 0.725 06:07:29 Michael Harry Noelex 25. 18:26:52 12
12 80 HIDEAWAY 08:19:22 0.760 06:19:31 Andrew Short RL 24 DK. 18:19:22 11
DNF 171 CONDOR   0.698   Bob James Compass 750.    
DNF 962 WIND IN THE WILLOWS   0.725   Roger Rees Noelex 25.    
DNF 976 DEBONAIR   0.725   Paul Dixon Noelex 25.    
DNF 988 ODD BOD   0.725   Tom Wilkinson Noelex 25.    
DNF 1014 MERLIN   0.725   Gail Traeger Noelex 25.    
DNF PK80 ESCAPE   0.712   Clem Tynan Binks 25 [3/4].    
DNS 953 PROPHECY   0.725   Robert Mazengarb Noelex 25.    
DNS 2605 AFTER MIDNIGHT   0.745   Jacek Holgar Sonata 26.    
DNS GR202 AIR SUPPLY   0.725   Ric Harding Noelex 25.    
DNS SA162 BUCCANEER2   0.722   Ian Scobie Farr 7500.    
DNS YC15 MOONLIGHT SONATA   0.782   Andrew Vincent Sonata 760 Sport.    

Division 5 Mixed Fleet Rating results Start : 10:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Fin Tim ETOrd
1 3006 BLEWBIU 08:12:08 0.570 04:40:31 Nicholas Steyn. Farr 5000. 18:22:08 7
2 6733 MACKIE 07:28:07 0.675 05:02:29 Justin Stanbridge Farr 6000. 17:38:07 1
3 156 ANOQUA 07:46:43 0.660 05:08:02 Geoff Perry Sonata 7. 17:56:43 3
4 119 MOET 07:58:11 0.650 05:10:49 Ian Shaw Catalina 25. 18:08:11 5
5 6799 BLAS'E 07:53:15 0.675 05:19:27 Brian O'Flaherty Farr 6000. 18:03:15 4
6 168 INCOGNITO 07:43:00 0.690 05:19:28 Mike Barkway Seahorse 6. 17:53:00 2
7 1602 BACCHUS 08:16:18 0.650 05:22:36 Simon Greenwood Austral 20. 18:26:18 9
8 D25 KUNGARI 07:59:43 0.685 05:28:36 Kate Andre Duncanson 26. 18:09:43 6
9 114 AQUARIUS 08:13:31 0.675 05:33:07 Alan Freeman Farr 6000. 18:23:31 8
10 NIS18T DIDI 08:19:52 0.670 05:34:55 David Fraser Nw Is. Sharpie 18. 18:29:52 10
DNF 123 RUBY   0.660   Garry Hays Sonata 7.    
DNS 167 CATNAP   0.680   Don Nicholson Jarcat J6.    
DNS 4896 2ULEY   0.675   Andrew Robertson Farr 6000.    
DNS A8 SEE CHANGE   0.628   Adrian Coleman Adventure 7.    
DNS A125 SOUTHERN ACCENTS   0.675   David Marsh Austral 24 [DK].    
DNS SA4 ELLYSE   0.687   Dean Kerr Duncanson 25 [MH].    
DNS T7 TIJUANA TAXI   0.672   Jason Deckers Tagi.    
DNS T40 SANDPIPER   0.620   Ben Taylor Hartley 18.    
DNS TS72 HOPPER   0.600   Ben Robinson Sunmaid 20.    

Division 6 Mixed Fleet Rating results Start : 10:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Fin Tim ETOrd
1 236 BOHICA 04:40:19 0.900 04:12:17 Todd Bartlett Boatspeed 23 15:00:19 1
2 235 MANIAC 05:01:45 0.900 04:31:34 Daniel Fidock Boatspeed 23 15:21:45 2
3 1 THE SPRUCE MOOSE 05:17:40 0.885 04:41:08 Grant Smith Custom 15:37:40 3
4 AUS221 SEABOMB 05:54:39 0.830 04:54:22 Harrison Cooper Spider_Seabomb 16:14:39 4
5 83 HUGHIE 06:47:59 0.840 05:42:42 Glen Marnoch Blazer [Mod] 17:07:59 5

Division 7 Mixed Fleet Rating results Start : 10:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Fin Tim ETOrd
1 449 DUX NUTTS 04:27:40 0.912 04:04:07 Iain Macdougall Grainger 8.0 14:57:40 1
2 V80 SHOCKWAVE 05:54:34 0.835 04:56:04 Rod Walter Farrier F82 R 16:24:34 3
3 GR297 WILPARINA 111 05:48:59 0.851 04:56:59 Robert Remilton Diam24 16:18:59 2
4 204 EVOLUTION 07:14:57 0.720 05:13:10 Bruce Richardson Seawind 24 17:44:57 6
5 13 THE TRIBE 05:56:39 0.884 05:15:17 John Hardy Farrier 8 16:26:39 4
6 GR51 PTOWN 06:15:33 0.840 05:15:28 John Atkinson International 23 [Mo 16:45:33 5
DNS 7 ARIEL   1.000   Tony French-Kennedy OTHER Div7    

Division 8 Mixed Fleet Rating results Start : 10:40
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Fin Tim ETOrd
1 2868 TALLULAH 06:19:56 108.000 05:51:47 Jonathan Ward Tasar 16:59:56 1
2 2913 FABULOUS HORNET 06:22:57 108.000 05:54:35 Kym Widdows Tasar 17:02:57 2
3 2927 BANG A GONG 06:25:51 108.000 05:57:16 Adrian Nicholson Tasar 17:05:51 4
4 777 LET IT GO 06:45:46 108.000 06:15:43 Jamie Richardson Tasar 17:25:46 5
5 14971 FOR PETES SAKE 06:23:37 101.000 06:19:49 Peter Allison Fireball 17:03:37 3
6 A2666 KISMET 07:01:31 108.000 06:30:18 Liam Doherty Tasar 17:41:31 6
DNF 1588 DONGARA   85.500   Jacob Van Raalte 16ftSkiff    
DNF 13463 LECCA   115.000   Oliver Lukins 420    
DNS 641 STREAKER   119.500   Glenn Chambers Corsair    
DNS D125 CHUNTER   119.500   Ross Martin Hunter 170    

Division 9 Mixed Fleet Rating results Start : 10:50
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Fin Tim ETOrd
1 AUS002 RAKETVAPEN 03:44:26 62.000 06:01:59 Marcus Towell Marstrom20 14:34:26 1
2 974 THE GREEN MACHINE 06:46:01 108.000 06:15:56 Charlie Coombs ARAFURA 17:36:01 22
3 77 SUNSET STRIP 04:17:50 65.500 06:33:38 Paul Short AClass(Classic) 15:07:50 2
4 AUS073 TWO DOGS 04:20:21 64.500 06:43:39 Tim Wright Taipan5.7WSpin 15:10:21 3
5 6201 METIS 06:07:52 90.500 06:46:29 Craig Mcphee WINDRUSH 14 SLOOP 16:57:52 20
6 708 ULYSSES 04:52:21 71.500 06:48:53 Sam Dodd Aclass(standard) 15:42:21 4
7 855 BOAT WARS 04:58:33 65.500 07:35:48 Alan Green AClass(Classic) 15:48:33 5
8 2602 HORIZONTAL RECRATION 05:07:42 67.000 07:39:15 Craig Dredge HobieTiger 15:57:42 6
9 565 PURE & CYNICAL 05:36:39 72.500 07:44:21 Craig Pearsons Stingray MkII ...... 16:26:39 10
10 AUS153 WOOF 05:35:44 72.000 07:46:18 Scott Edgar Taipan4.9 Cat Spin 16:25:44 9
11 1746 WELL LAID 06:07:41 77.500 07:54:26 Janet Tucker Nacra5.2 16:57:41 19
12 2604 THE BLACK PEARL 05:24:46 67.000 08:04:44 Stephen Eshman HobieTiger 16:14:46 8
13 A68 WHITE KNUCKLES 05:24:37 64.500 08:23:17 Kym Luitjes Taipan5.7WSpin 16:14:37 7
14 1667 RAM RAIDER 05:58:56 71.000 08:25:32 Jeff Southall Nacra5.8NA 16:48:56 16
15 1626 COLD FUSION 06:07:02 71.000 08:36:57 Ray Oermann Nacra5.8NA 16:57:02 18
16 246 KIRRA 05:52:57 68.000 08:39:03 Phil Edwards Viper Sloop 16:42:57 15
17 166 CRACK-A-LACKIN 06:15:23 71.500 08:45:01 Glenn Weeks Viper Cat 17:05:23 21
18 AUS110 ANGRY PIRATE 05:40:51 64.500 08:48:27 Marc Attwood Taipan5.7WSpin 16:30:51 11
19 AUS504 F18 EDGE 05:46:29 65.000 08:53:03 Julian Newton F18 16:36:29 12
20 425 DOUBLE VISION 05:51:53 65.000 09:01:22 David Morton F18 16:41:53 13
21 250 FINAL THRUST 05:52:26 65.000 09:02:12 Joey Norris F18 16:42:26 14
22 1918 WILLY FLIPIT 06:04:35 65.000 09:20:54 Peter Yates F18 16:54:35 17
DNF 306 REAL SCREAMER   71.000   Con Rollas BlackWitch    
DNF 1944 DANDELION   94.500   Stuart Daddow Windrush Cat    
DNF 96260 KINSALE REGATTA   81.000   John Ahern Hobie16    
DNF 110606 SIDEWINDER   81.000   Peter Jenkin Hobie16    
DNS 81 AVIATOR   60.000   Paul Smith HobieTri Foiler    
DNS 118 CRINKARI   64.500   Mick Mcguire Taipan5.7WSpin    
DNS 618 SPITFIRE   77.500   James Cuthbertson Nacra5.2    
DNS 1731 LETHAL WEAPON   67.000   Haydn Trenorden HobieTiger    
DNS 99861 WOOFER   81.000   Rob Woodward Hobie16    

Division 10 Mixed Fleet Rating results Start : 09:30
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd TCF TCF Cor d T Skipper Class Fin Tim ETOrd
1 Q1 DOLPHIN 05:09:15 0.800 04:07:24 Chris Reiffel Restricted 21 14:39:15 1
2 S4 ENDEAVOUR 05:13:43 0.800 04:10:58 Lyndon Bartlett Restricted 21 14:43:43 2
3 H7 ALTAIR 05:16:26 0.800 04:13:09 Graham Roberts Restricted 21 14:46:26 3
4 SA03 NERANA 05:24:20 0.800 04:19:28 Nigel Kies Restricted 21 14:54:20 4
5 SA004 MILSONIA 05:42:13 0.800 04:33:46 Steve McArdle Restricted 21 15:12:13 5

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image