Header Image

2017-2018 TWILIGHT SERIES 1

Hosted By Goolwa Regatta Yacht Club

Race 6   (10-Nov-17)  SPONSORED BY TC'S FRUIT & VEG

Updated:  10-Nov-17  7:51:22 PM

Division 1 Mixed Class HC results Start : 18:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC TCF Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 SA03 Nerana 35:36 1.021 0.800 29:05 1.077 1.049 R Cooper Restricted21/R 1.0 18:40:36
2 Q1 Dolphin 39:02 0.982 0.800 30:40 0.982 0.996 C Reiffel Restricted21/R 2.0 18:44:02
3 H7 Altair 42:38 0.968 0.800 33:00 0.899 0.932 G Roberts Restricted21/R 3.0 18:47:38
4 S4 Endeavour 44:14 0.948 0.800 33:33 0.867 0.906 L Bartlett Restricted21/R 4.0 18:49:14

Division 2 Mixed Class HC results Start : 18:15
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC TCF Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 GY34 Girlfriend 52:45 0.940 0.710 35:12 0.980 0.960 P Briton Jones RL28_Girlfriend 1.0 19:07:45
2 GR5 Equinox 51:33 0.984 0.713 36:10 0.999 0.977 M Symonds RL28_Equinox 2.0 19:06:33
3 6285 The Farr Side 51:00 0.986 0.722 36:18 0.997 0.985 G Price Farr 7500 3.0 19:06:00
4 T740 AwayWith The Farries 58:44 0.947 0.660 36:43 0.947 0.955 J Brice Farr 6000 4.0 19:13:44
5 50 Elanora 54:34 0.962 0.708 37:10 0.950 0.955 L Edwards RL28_Elanora 5.0 19:09:34
6 1041 Farr 'N' Fast 50:18 1.025 0.722 37:14 1.011 1.005 L McLaren Farr 7500 6.0 19:05:18
7 1010 Sea Eagle 51:43 1.018 0.725 38:10 0.979 1.015 T Butcher Noelex 25 7.0 19:06:43
8 101 Shangri La 01:14:18 0.878 0.610 39:47 0.810 0.833 M Leaney Cole 19 8.0 19:29:18
9 7248 Tauwichere 01:00:09 1.000 0.722 43:26 0.845 0.950 C Wilson Farr 7500 9.0 19:15:09
10 3398 Lena 01:10:23 0.954 0.675 45:19 0.773 0.899 A Woods Lena 10.0 19:25:23
DNF 962 Wind in the Willows   0.935 0.725       R Rees Noelex 25 12.0  

Division 3 Mixed Class HC results Start : 18:10
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC TCF Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 1 TBA 36:01 0.856 0.885 27:17 0.995 0.893 G Smith Custom/t 1.0 18:46:01
2 26 Destiny 39:13 0.952 0.755 28:11 1.071 1.003 T Baldock Noelex25RegattaRig/T 2.0 18:49:13
3 AUS221 Seabomb 36:41 0.937 0.830 28:32 1.041 1.004 H Cooper Spider22_Seabomb/T 3.0 18:46:41
4 2666 Encore 41:47 0.966 0.745 30:04 1.018 0.994 D Richardson Sonata 26/T 4.0 18:51:47
5 111 The Kraken 38:30 0.993 0.820 31:21 1.004 0.995 M Irvine Kraken/T 5.0 18:48:30
6 E27 Envy 37:53 0.990 0.845 31:42 0.990 0.982 A Stevens Elliott 7.0/T 6.0 18:47:53
7 666 The Shed 42:20 0.952 0.790 31:51 0.948 0.934 P Nielson Blazer 23/T 7.0 18:52:20
8 39 Hammer 39:48 0.997 0.810 32:08 0.983 0.988 M Doley Pelin780/T 8.0 18:49:48
9 531 Carina 46:38 0.956 0.780 34:46 0.872 0.919 B Morris Constellation 7.5/T 9.0 18:56:38
10 125 High C 51:14 0.939 0.745 35:50 0.831 0.890 B Doser Sonata 26/T 10.0 19:01:14
11 2 Shambles 52:13 0.923 0.765 36:52 0.793 0.882 G Franklin Swarbrick/t 11.0 19:02:13
12 GER1 Karnagree 50:48 0.934 0.795 37:43 0.785 0.900 C Blacker Soling(mod)/T 12.0 19:00:48
13 KA9 Lookin Good 54:50 0.967 0.795 42:10 0.727 0.918 B Johns Soling(mod)/T 13.0 19:04:50
14 CAN225 Amity 59:12 1.000 0.795 47:04 0.674 0.950 T Foristal Soling(mod)/T 14.0 19:09:12

Division 4 Mixed Class HC results Start : 18:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC TCF Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim
1 2345 Fflying Squad 43:22 1.000 0.800 34:42 1.000 1.000 B Briggs Flying15/T 1.0 19:03:22
2 1176 Classic Wings 45:12 0.992 0.800 35:53 0.959 0.972 R Elkson Flying15/T 2.0 19:05:12
3 2998 Ffrantic 53:13 1.000 0.800 42:34 0.815 0.950 D Morgan Flying15/T 3.0 19:13:13

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image