Header Image

2017-2018 TWILIGHT SERIES 2

Hosted By Goolwa Regatta Yacht Club

SPONSORED BY SPI FLOORING AND BLINDS

Updated:  20/01/2018  8:23:25 AM

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 1 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   SA03 Nerana Restricted21/R R Cooper 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 EXC [2.0]
2   Q1 Dolphin Restricted21/R C Reiffel 8.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 EXC [4.0]
3   S4 Endeavour Restricted21/R L Bartlett 10.0 2.0 [5.0C] 3.0 4.0 EXC 1.0
4   H7 Altair Restricted21/R G Roberts 12.0 3.0 3.0 [5.0C] 3.0 EXC 3.0

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 2 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   531 Carina Constellation 7.5 B Morris 17.0 [5.0] 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0
2   KA9 Lookin Good Soling(mod) B Johns 21.0 7.0 [8.0] 6.0 2.0 2.0 4.0
3   125 High C Sonata 26 B Doser 22.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 [18.0C] 13.0
4   2666 Encore Sonata 26 D Richardson 25.0 3.0 3.0 2.5 10.0 [18.0C] 6.5
5   332 Bacchus RL28_Bacchus B Murray 27.0 4.0 1.0 [15.0S] 3.0 7.0S 12.0
6   KA161 Gidget Soling(mod) B Sanders 40.5 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.5 7.0F [18.0F]
7   962 Wind in the Willows Noelex 25 R Rees 41.5 8.0 11.0 9.0 [15.0Q] 7.0F 6.5
8   666 The Shed Blazer 23 P Nielson 50.0 11.0 5.0 [23.0C] 6.0 18.0C 10.0
9 2.0S 7248 Tauwichere Farr 7500 C Wilson 51.0 2.0 15.0 [23.0C] 5.0 18.0C 11.0
10 2.5S 3398 Lena Lena A Woods 51.0 10.0 12.0 2.5 8.5 18.0C [18.0F]
11   T740 AwayWith The Farries Farr 6000 J Brice 51.0 6.0 14.0 15.0Q 13.0 [18.0C] 3.0
12   156 Anoqua Sonata 7 G Perry 54.0 12.0 [25.0C] 8.0 7.0 18.0C 9.0
13   6894 Almost Farr 7500 J Blunden 55.0 [26.0C] 7.0 1.0 11.0 18.0C 18.0C
14   GER1 Karnagree Soling(mod) C Blacker 58.0 [26.0C] 13.0 23.0C 20.0C 1.0 1.0
15   3109 Whizz Bang Sonata 6.7(mod) K Bannister 75.0 [26.0C] 6.0 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 8.0
16   23 Maid Marian NI Sharpie 23 P Shipside 76.0 [26.0C] 10.0 10.0 20.0C 18.0C 18.0C
17   101 Shangri La Cole 19 M Leaney 81.0 14.0 [25.0C] 11.0 20.0C 18.0C 18.0C
18   GR114 Aquarius Farr 6000 A Freeman 84.0 16.0F [25.0C] 12.0 20.0C 18.0C 18.0C
19   1041 Farr 'N' Fast Farr 7500 L McLaren 91.0 [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 5.0
20   6774 Itsa Rule Farr 6000(Mod) D Brumpton 92.0 13.0 [25.0C] 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 18.0C
21   124 Weggis RL28_Weggis I Fulton 95.0 [26.0C] 16.0 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 18.0C
22 12.0S 944 Bay Blues Farr 7500 B Evans 96.0 [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 12.0 18.0C 18.0C
23   80 Hideaway RL 24 DK A Short 96.0 [26.0C] 17.0 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 18.0C
24   A21 Valeria Adams 21 C Hocking 104.0 [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 18.0F
24   6285 The Farr Side Farr 7500 G Price 104.0 [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 18.0S

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 3 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   50 Elanora RL28_Elanora/T L Edwards 16.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 [13.0]
2   GR5 Equinox RL28_Equinox/T M Symonds 20.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 [9.0] 5.0 3.0
3   E27 Envy Elliott 7.0/T A Stevens 21.0 3.0 2.0 [9.0] 3.0 6.0 7.0
4   111 The Kraken Kraken/T M Irvine 29.0 5.0 6.0 [10.5] 5.0 4.0 9.0
5   26 Destiny Noelex25RegattaRig/T T Baldock 32.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 9.0S [12.0]
6   AUS221 Seabomb Spider22_Seabomb/T H Cooper 33.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 [16.0C] 15.0C 14.0C
7   2345 Fflying Squad Flying15/T B Briggs 34.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 [15.0C] 6.0
8   104 Vintage Red Farr 7500/T D Howard 37.0 4.0 [19.0C] 4.0 4.0 15.0C 10.0
9   YC240 Foxy Noelex 25/T D Morrison 51.5 19.0C [19.0C] 10.5 10.0 1.0 11.0
10   6285 The Farr Side Farr 7500/T G Price 52.0 [19.0C] 9.0 6.0 8.0 15.0C 14.0C
11   6972 Girlfriend RL28_Girlfriend/T P Briton Jones 53.0 19.0C [19.0C] 18.0C 6.0 2.0 8.0
12   1 TBA Custom/t G Smith 55.0 8.0 [19.0C] 13.0 16.0C 15.0C 3.0
13   236 Bohica Boatspeed23/T T Bartlett 56.0 [19.0C] 8.0 12.0 16.0C 15.0C 5.0
14   39 Hammer Pelin780/T M Doley 58.0 [19.0C] 12.0F 1.0 16.0C 15.0C 14.0C
15 1.0S 2998 Ffrantic Flying15/T D Morgan 65.0 19.0C [19.0C] 18.0C 12.0S 15.0C 1.0
16   1176 Classic Wings Flying15/T B Lindsay 65.0 10.0 10.0 [18.0C] 16.0C 15.0C 14.0C
17   1176 Classic Wings Flying15/T R Elkson 71.0 19.0C [19.0C] 18.0C 16.0C 15.0C 3.0
18   2 Shambles Swarbrick/t G Franklin 76.0 19.0C [19.0C] 18.0C 16.0C 9.0F 14.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class HC] for Division 6 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   118 Crinkari Taipan5.7WSpin M McGuire 0.0 EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image