Header Image

2017-2018 TWILIGHT SERIES 2

Hosted By Goolwa Regatta Yacht Club

SPONSORED BY SPI FLOORING AND BLINDS

Updated:  20/01/2018  8:23:23 AM

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   SA03 Nerana Restricted21/R R Cooper 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 EXC [1.0]
2   Q1 Dolphin Restricted21/R C Reiffel 9.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 EXC [4.0]
3   S4 Endeavour Restricted21/R L Bartlett 11.0 2.0 [5.0C] 3.0 4.0 EXC 2.0
4   H7 Altair Restricted21/R G Roberts 13.0 4.0 3.0 [5.0C] 3.0 EXC 3.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   KA9 Lookin Good Soling(mod) B Johns 13.0 4.0 [6.0] 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2   2666 Encore Sonata 26 D Richardson 14.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 [18.0C] 5.0
3   531 Carina Constellation 7.5 B Morris 15.0 3.0 3.0 [4.0] 3.0 3.0 3.0
4   125 High C Sonata 26 B Doser 25.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 [18.0C] 11.0
5   KA161 Gidget Soling(mod) B Sanders 35.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 7.0F [18.0F]
6   666 The Shed Blazer 23 P Nielson 38.0 5.0 4.0 [23.0C] 2.0 18.0C 9.0
7   962 Wind in the Willows Noelex 25 R Rees 41.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 [15.0Q] 7.0F 2.0
8   332 Bacchus RL28_Bacchus B Murray 41.5 6.0 5.0 [15.0S] 11.0 7.0S 12.5
9   3398 Lena Lena A Woods 46.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 18.0C [18.0F]
10   156 Anoqua Sonata 7 G Perry 51.0 13.0 [25.0C] 9.0 5.0 18.0C 6.0
11   T740 AwayWith The Farries Farr 6000 J Brice 59.0 9.0 15.0 15.0Q 12.0 [18.0C] 8.0
12   7248 Tauwichere Farr 7500 C Wilson 62.0 8.0 16.0 [23.0C] 10.0 18.0C 10.0
13   GER1 Karnagree Soling(mod) C Blacker 64.0 [26.0C] 12.0 23.0C 20.0C 2.0 7.0
14   6894 Almost Farr 7500 J Blunden 66.0 [26.0C] 10.0 7.0 13.0 18.0C 18.0C
15   23 Maid Marian NI Sharpie 23 P Shipside 76.0 [26.0C] 9.0 11.0 20.0C 18.0C 18.0C
16   101 Shangri La Cole 19 M Leaney 78.0 14.0 [25.0C] 8.0 20.0C 18.0C 18.0C
17   GR114 Aquarius Farr 6000 A Freeman 84.0 16.0F [25.0C] 12.0 20.0C 18.0C 18.0C
18   1041 Farr 'N' Fast Farr 7500 L McLaren 87.0 [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 1.0
19   3109 Whizz Bang Sonata 6.7(mod) K Bannister 87.5 [26.0C] 14.0 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 12.5
20 7.0S 944 Bay Blues Farr 7500 B Evans 91.0 [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 7.0 18.0C 18.0C
21   6774 Itsa Rule Farr 6000(Mod) D Brumpton 91.0 12.0 [25.0C] 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 18.0C
22   124 Weggis RL28_Weggis I Fulton 92.0 [26.0C] 13.0 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 18.0C
23   80 Hideaway RL 24 DK A Short 96.0 [26.0C] 17.0 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 18.0C
24   A21 Valeria Adams 21 C Hocking 104.0 [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 18.0F
24   6285 The Farr Side Farr 7500 G Price 104.0 [26.0C] 25.0C 23.0C 20.0C 18.0C 18.0S

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 3 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   111 The Kraken Kraken/T M Irvine 10.0 2.0 3.0 [3.0] 1.0 2.0 2.0
2   E27 Envy Elliott 7.0/T A Stevens 13.0 3.0 1.0 [9.0] 3.0 3.0 3.0
3   GR5 Equinox RL28_Equinox/T M Symonds 24.5 4.0 6.0 6.0 [9.0] 4.0 4.5
4   26 Destiny Noelex25RegattaRig/T T Baldock 29.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 9.0S [9.0]
5 1.0S 236 Bohica Boatspeed23/T T Bartlett 35.0 [19.0C] 2.0 1.0 16.0C 15.0C 1.0
6   2345 Fflying Squad Flying15/T B Briggs 35.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 [15.0C] 7.0
7   50 Elanora RL28_Elanora/T L Edwards 38.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 6.0 [12.0]
8 1.0S YC240 Foxy Noelex 25/T D Morrison 41.0 19.0C [19.0C] 10.0 5.0 1.0 6.0
9   104 Vintage Red Farr 7500/T D Howard 41.0 5.0 [19.0C] 5.0 6.0 15.0C 10.0
10   6285 The Farr Side Farr 7500/T G Price 45.0 [19.0C] 10.0 2.0 4.0 15.0C 14.0C
11   AUS221 Seabomb Spider22_Seabomb/T H Cooper 46.0 1.0 4.0 12.0 [16.0C] 15.0C 14.0C
12   1 TBA Custom/t G Smith 57.5 9.0 [19.0C] 13.0 16.0C 15.0C 4.5
13   6972 Girlfriend RL28_Girlfriend/T P Briton Jones 63.0 19.0C [19.0C] 18.0C 10.0 5.0 11.0
14   1176 Classic Wings Flying15/T B Lindsay 64.0 10.0 9.0 [18.0C] 16.0C 15.0C 14.0C
15   39 Hammer Pelin780/T M Doley 65.0 [19.0C] 12.0F 8.0 16.0C 15.0C 14.0C
16 8.0S 1176 Classic Wings Flying15/T R Elkson 76.0 19.0C [19.0C] 18.0C 16.0C 15.0C 8.0
17   2 Shambles Swarbrick/t G Franklin 76.0 19.0C [19.0C] 18.0C 16.0C 9.0F 14.0C
18   2998 Ffrantic Flying15/T D Morgan 77.0 19.0C [19.0C] 18.0C 12.0S 15.0C 13.0

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 6 up to Race 6
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   118 Crinkari Taipan5.7WSpin M McGuire 0.0 EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC EXC

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image