Header Image

2017-2018 DESTINATION SERIES

Hosted By Goolwa Regatta Yacht Club

DSM LANDSCAPE & BUILDING SUPPLIES

Updated:  10/04/2018  11:02:32 AM

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 1 up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   J61 Jabiru Jubilee/R S West 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 2 up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   156 Anoqua Sonata 7 G Perry 3.0 1.0 ABN EXC 1.0 1.0
2   D25 Kungari Duncanson 26 K Andre 9.0 3.0 ABN EXC 4.0 2.0
3   0023 Maid Marian NI Sharpie 23 P Shipside 14.0 2.0 ABN EXC 8.0C 4.0C
4   125 High C Sonata 26 B Doser 16.0 4.0 ABN EXC 8.0C 4.0C
5   962 Wind in the Willows Noelex 25 R Rees 17.0 5.0 ABN EXC 8.0C 4.0C
6 3.0S 83 Hughie Blazer740_Hughie G Marnoch 18.0 7.0 ABN EXC 8.0C 3.0
7   332 Bacchus RL28_Bacchus B Murray 18.0 6.0 ABN EXC 8.0C 4.0C
8   1041 Farr 'N' Fast Farr 7500 L McLaren 22.0 16.0C ABN EXC 2.0 4.0C
9   1010 Sea Eagle Noelex 25 T Butcher 23.0 16.0C ABN EXC 3.0 4.0C
10   963 Cocktale Noelex 25 M Ludlow 25.0 16.0C ABN EXC 5.0 4.0C
11   316 Champagne Magnum 850 SR T Quilliam 26.0 16.0C ABN EXC 6.0 4.0C
12   3006 Blewbiu Farr 5000 N Steyne 28.0 16.0C ABN EXC 8.0C 4.0C
12   6733 Mackie Farr 6000 J Stanbridge 28.0 16.0C ABN EXC 8.0C 4.0C
12   166 C Breeze Ross780 A Seedsman 28.0 16.0C ABN EXC 8.0C 4.0C
12   2605 After Midnight Sonata 26 J Holgar 28.0 16.0C ABN EXC 8.0C 4.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 3 up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   50 Elanora RL28_Elanora/T L Edwards 8.0 3.0 ABN 2.0 1.0 2.0
2   GR5 Equinox RL28_Equinox/T M Symonds 11.0 7.0 ABN 1.0 2.0 1.0
3   26 Destiny Noelex25RegattaRig/T T Baldock 18.0 6.0 ABN 3.0 5.0 4.0
4   E27 Envy Elliott 7.0/T A Stevens 26.0 1.0 ABN 11.0C 8.0 6.0C
5   AUS221 Seabomb Spider22_Seabomb/T H Cooper 27.0 4.0 ABN 11.0C 6.0 6.0C
6   S4 Endeavour Restricted21/T T Bartlett 30.0 2.0 ABN 11.0C 11.0C 6.0C
7   2666 Encore Sonata 26/T D Richardson 32.0 5.0 ABN 11.0C 11.0C 5.0
8   GR227 Girlfriend RL28_Girlfriend/T P Briton Jones 36.0 8.0 ABN 11.0C 11.0C 6.0C
9   80 Hideaway Rl24Dk/t A Short 37.0 9.0 ABN 11.0C 11.0C 6.0C
10   111 The Kraken Kraken/T M Irvine 39.0 19.0C ABN 11.0C 3.0 6.0C
11   6774 Itsa Rule Farr 6000/T D Brumpton 40.0 19.0C ABN 11.0C 4.0 6.0C
12   333 Blast Furnace YoungRocketMk2/T B Partridge 43.0 19.0C ABN 11.0C 7.0 6.0C
13   104 Vintage Red Farr 7500/T D Howard 44.0 19.0C ABN 11.0C 11.0C 3.0
14   SA302 The Calm Ross780/T R Cooper 47.0 19.0C ABN 11.0C 11.0C 6.0C
14   1 The Spruce Moose Custom/T G Smith 47.0 19.0C ABN 11.0C 11.0C 6.0C
14   7234 Pandora Farr 7500/T B Charles 47.0 19.0C ABN 11.0C 11.0C 6.0C
14   69 Misty Dawn Bonito 22/T M South 47.0 19.0C ABN 11.0C 11.0C 6.0C
14   570 Courtesan Court750/T P Charles 47.0 19.0C ABN 11.0C 11.0C 6.0C

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 5 up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   118 Crinkari Taipan5.7 M McGuire 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC
1   2062 Horizontal Recreatio HobieTiger C Dredge 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC
1   109845 Pole Position Hobie16 K Zuba 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC
1   1667 Ram Raider Nacra5.8 J Southall 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC
1   77 Sunset Strip AClassClassic P Short 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC
1   AUS124 Too Easy Taipan5.7WSpin M Crouch 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC
1   165 The Wild Toy ViperSloop T Luitjes 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC
1   855 Boat Wars AClassClassic A Green 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC
1   320 Double Vision Arrow D Overall 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC
1   AUS110 Angry Pirate Taipan5.7 M Attwood 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC
1   073 Two Dogs Taipan5.7WSpin T Wright 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC
1   127 Sagittarian Sundance5.0 R Huntington 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC

Series Results [Mixed Class YS] for Division 6 up to Race 5
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Class Skipper Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   166A Hopscotch SeaWind24 S Edgar 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC
1   204 Evolution SeaWind24 B Richardson 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC
1   51 P Town International23(mod) J Atkinson 0.0 EXC ABN EXC EXC EXC

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image